Route
|
Terminals
|
Via
|
Notes
|
74
|
Broadway Bus Terminal (Paterson)
|
Branch Brook Park Station North Newark
|
Passaic Main Avenue Terminal Delawanna Station, Kingsland Avenue, Franklin Avenue or Union Avenue
|
190
|
Broadway Bus Terminal (Paterson)
|
Port Authority Bus Terminal Midtown Manhattan
|
Saint Joseph's Medical Center Passaic Main Avenue Terminal Passaic Station Delawanna Station-Clifton Union Avenue Bridge Rutherford Station Paterson Plank Road North Hudson- NJ 495-Marginal Highway Lincoln Tunnel
|
limited service to Clifton and North Hudson
|
Paterson-PABT Jitney[5][6]
|
Broadway Bus Terminal (Paterson)
|
Port Authority Bus Terminal Midtown Manhattan
|
Paterson Plank Road, Orient Way, Main Avenue, NJ 495-Marginal Highway
|
roughly parallel to NJT 190
|
702
|
Elmwood Park Boulevard and Broadway
|
Saint Joseph's Medical Center Paterson
|
Marshall Street Valley Road Van Houten Avenue Passaic Avenue Monroe Street (Passaic and Garfield) Palisade Avenue and Wessington Avenue (certain trips) Randolph or Parker Avenues and Dayton Avenue (certain trips) Shaw Street/Boulevard
|
* Formerly the P2 route.
- Buses marked "via Wessington" stay on Monroe Street through Passaic and into Garfield.
- Buses marked "via Botany Village" use either Randolph Avenue (to Elmwood Park) or Parker Avenue (to Paterson).
- Shaw Street in Garfield becomes Boulevard near the intersection for US-46 in Elmwood Park.
|
703
|
Meadowlands Sports Complex
|
Haledon(most trips) Broadway Bus Terminal (nights)
|
Paterson Avenue Lakeview Avenue Trenton Avenue 20 Avenue West Broadway Belmont Avenue
|
- Sunday service operates only between the Meadowlands and Paterson.
- Service formerly extended into North Haledon along High Mountain Road.
- Formerly the P3 line.
|
705
|
Passaic Main Avenue Terminal
|
Willowbrook Mall
|
Clifton Avenue Long Hill Road Main Street
|
- Formerly the P5 route.
- Some early morning and mid-afternoon trips terminate at Allwood Road.
|
707
|
Paterson City Hall
|
Westfield Garden State Plaza
|
Marshall Street Hazel Street/Paulison Avenue Passaic Main Avenue Terminal Harrison/MacArthur Avenues Market Street Saddle River Road
|
- No Sunday service
- Formerly the P7 route.
- Service terminated at Market Street and Caldwell Avenue in Saddle Brook until September 1, 2012.
|
709
|
Bloomfield Railroad Station Passaic Main Avenue Terminal (Saturdays)
|
Westfield Garden State Plaza Passaic Main Avenue Terminal (Saturdays)
|
Passaic Avenue Broadway Rochelle Avenue (Rochelle Park) Main Street (Lodi) Passaic Street (Garfield and Passaic)
|
- Formerly the P9 route.
- Service formerly terminated at intersection of Passaic Street and Main Avenue in Passaic past 7 PM weekdays.
|
744
|
Passaic Main Avenue Terminal Paterson City Hall (evenings)
|
Wayne Preakness Shopping Center Paterson City Hall (evenings)
|
Lakeview Avenue Park Avenue/16th Avenue Presidential Boulevard Haledon Avenue/Pompton Road Paterson-Hamburg Turnpike
|
- Formerly the P54 route.
- Paterson is terminus for routes leaving Passaic after 6 PM and leaving Wayne after 7 PM.
|
758
|
Passaic Main Avenue Terminal
|
Paramus Park Mall
|
|
No Sunday service
|
780 Archived 2011-06-26 at the Wayback Machine
|
Passaic Main Avenue Terminal
|
Englewood Hospital
|
Main Avenue Boulevard Cedar Lane Lafayette Avenue
|
- Formerly the B80 Englewood-Passaic route.
- Before that, it was the 80 and went into New York's GW Bridge Bus Terminal.
|